8206 Arrowhead Road Pikesville, MD 21208

  8206 Arrowhead Road Pikesville, MD 21208

Active (73 Days)
$439,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,732
SQFT

Description

Welcome to 8206 Arrowhead RdA beautifully updated detached home in one of Pikesville’s most convenient locations. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the blend of modern finishes, functional space, and the comfort of a truly move-in ready home.Inside, you’ll find bright and open living spaces, a stylishly renovated kitchen and bathrooms, spacious bedrooms, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Major improvements have already been completed, giving buyers peace of mind and allowing them to simply move in and enjoy.The exterior offers a large private yard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, pets, gardening, or future outdoor gatherings, along with garage and off-street parking for added convenience.Located close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this home delivers the space and updates buyers are looking for at an exceptional value in today’s market.Schedule your showing today and come experience everything this home has to offer.

MLS #:
MDBC2153608
Taxes
$2,832(2025)
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960

BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,732 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 11, 2026
Price Changed
$439,900
0%
-$100
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$440,000
-2%
-$7,500
Apr 12, 2026
Price Changed
$447,500
-1%
-$2,499
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$449,999
-1%
-$4,901
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$454,900
1%
$4,900
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®